Staff Directory

Please wait. Loading...
Staff Honorific First Name Name Title Department Address Bio Phone Fax Email Photo
Allgaier Mr. Nate Allgaier, Nate Athletic Trainer Support Athletic Staff
Anderson Dr. Lisa Anderson, Lisa Assistant Principal / A-F Administration landerson320@spsmail.org
Baldwin Mr. Matthew Baldwin, Matthew Foreign Language Foreign Language mrbaldwin@spsmail.org
Basten Mrs. Angelia Basten, Angelia Teacher Special Education albasten@spsmail.org
Bates Ms. Stephanie Bates, Stephanie Department Chair / Physical Education PE/Health sbates@spsmail.org
Baxley Ms. Cara Baxley, Cara Teacher - Broadcast Media Communication Arts cbbaxley@spsmail.org
Boyce Mr. Steve Boyce, Steve Teacher / Head Coach - Boys and Girls Swim & Dive Math sboyce@spsmail.org
Tracy Ms. Tabitha Tracy, Tabitha Choir Vocal Music tmbrown@spsmail.org
Bueno Ms. Nicole Bueno, Nicole Library Media Specialist Library Ms. Bueno has been at Glendale since 2016. She is a native Springfieldian that enjoys travel, reading, tennis, and spending time with her family. nbueno@spsmail.org
Chadwick Ms. Christine Chadwick, Christine Teacher Math clchadwick@spsmail.org
Coddington Ms. Heather Coddington, Heather Cafeteria Manager Support Staff hmcoddington@spsmail.org
Cofield Mrs. Jenny Cofield, Jenny A+ Coordinator / Cabinet Sponsor A+ Program jcofield@spsmail.org
Collins Ms. Lisa Collins, Lisa Teacher Special Education lmcollins@spsmail.org
Cronkhite Mr. Troy Cronkhite, Troy Director - Band Instrumental Music tdcronkhite@spsmail.org
Milleson Mr. Barrett Milleson, Barrett Teacher Freshmen Seminar/At-risk brmilleson@spsmail.org
Elmore Ms. Kylee Elmore, Kylee Department Chair / Flockappella Social Studies kaelmore@spsmail.org
Davis Mr. Sam Davis, Sam Teacher Special Education smdavis@spsmail.org
Deterding Mrs. Sonya Deterding, Sonya Department Chair Math sjdeterding@spsmail.org
Dinamarca Mrs. Jennifer Dinamarca, Jennifer Department Chair / Spanish Teacher Foreign Language jedinamarca@spsmail.org
Ditzfeld Ms. Kristi Ditzfeld, Kristi Counselor L-R Counseling kditzfeld@spsmail.org
Donnalley Ms. Samantha Donnalley, Samantha Library Media Specialist Library sadonnalley@spsmail.org
Donnell Mr. Bud Donnell, Bud Business Teacher / Head Coach - Wrestling Business fmdonnell@spsmail.org
Dunn Ms. Shaina Dunn, Shaina Chemistry Science sdunn@spsmail.org
Massey Mrs. Emily Massey, Emily Coordinator of Site Intervention Administration emmassey@spsmail.org
Feind Ms. Brenda Feind, Brenda Counseling Secretary Administrative Support bfeind@spsmail.org
Franklin Mrs. Amy Franklin, Amy Teacher / Law & Justice Society Social Studies Mrs. Franklin teaches Social Studies. She sponsors the Glendale Service Society and The Law & Justice Society. alfranklin@spsmail.org
Finney Ms. Shelby Finney, Shelby Athletic Secretary Administrative Support smfinney@spsmail.org
Goss Mr. Tyler Goss, Tyler Teacher Social Studies tjgoss@spsmail.org
Griffin Mr. Aaron Griffin, Aaron Teacher / Coach - Boys Basketball Social Studies algriffin@spsmail.org
Groves Dr. Josh Groves, Josh Principal Administration jgroves@spsmail.org https://www.sps.org/cms/lib/MO01909182/Centricity/Domain/412/GlendaleBanner-Glow201x186.png
Haight Ms. Kathryn Haight, Kathryn Teacher FACS kehaight@spsmail.org
Hardison Ms. Nicole Hardison, Nicole Teacher / Chem Club & Chemistry Olympiad Sponsor Science nmhardison@spsmail.org
Harmon Mrs. Lori Harmon, Lori Nurse Health Services (417) 523-8930 (417) 523-8936 lharmon@spsmail.org
Hill Mrs. Aundrea Hill, Aundrea Department Chair - Marketing Teacher / DECA & FBLA Sponsor / Fishing Team Sponsor Business ahill@spsmail.org
Hodo Mr. Edmund Hodo, Edmund Teacher Science edmundhodo@spsmail.org
Isaia Mr. Isaac Isaia, Isaac Assistant Principal / Athletic Director Administration ipisaia@spsmail.org
Cross Mr. Jeremy Cross, Jeremy Teacher / TSA Sponsor Business jlcross@spsmail.org
Julian Mr. Jim Julian, Jim Teacher / Head Coach - Baseball PE/Health jcjulian@spsmail.org
Kemper Mr. Greg Kemper, Greg Assistant Principal G-O Administration gkemper@spsmail.org
Kilgo Mr. Kale Kilgo, Kale Teacher Social Studies kkilgo@spsmail.org
Wilson Ms. Elizabeth Wilson, Elizabeth Teacher Art eawilson@spsmail.org
Larsen Mr. Jeff Larsen, Jeff Building Computer IT IT/Technology/Chromebook Support jlarsen@spsmail.org
Livingston Ms. Jessica Livingston, Jessica Financial Secretary Administrative Support jalivingston@spsmail.org
Lynch Dr. Bob Lynch, Bob Teacher Communication Arts blynch@spsmail.org
Mahoney Ms. Teena Mahoney, Teena Department Chair / Journalism Adviser Communication Arts tlmahoney@spsmail.org
Martin Ms. Angie Martin, Angie Registrar Administrative Support amartin@spsmail.org
Mauk Mr. Ben Mauk, Ben Teacher Social Studies gbmauk@spsmail.org
Mauk Mr. Mike Mauk, Mike Teacher Business mkmauk@spsmail.org
McTague Mr. Brian McTague, Brian Teacher / Head Coach - Boys Basketball PE/Health bpmctague@spsmail.org
Myers Ms. Shellie Myers, Shellie Teacher Math smmyers@spsmail.org
Parks Ms. Becky Parks, Becky Administrative Assistant Administrative Support bparks@spsmail.org
Parnell Ms. Caron Parnell, Caron Teacher - French Foreign Language crparnell@spsmail.org
Percovich Mr. Luis Percovich, Luis Teacher Foreign Language lfpercovich@spsmail.org
Ramos Mr. Robin Ramos, Robin Department Chair Art rvramos@spsmail.org
Pratt Ms. Mary Pratt, Mary Head Custodian Support Staff mepratt@spsmail.org
Underwood Mrs. Shelby Underwood, Shelby A+ Secretary A+ Program srunderwood@spsmail.org
Looney Ms. Hailey Looney, Hailey Teacher Math hblooney@spsmail.org
Brannon Mrs. Jessica Brannon, Jessica Attendance Secretary (L-Z) Attendance jlbrannon@spsmail.org
Robinson Mr. John Robinson, John Teacher / GSA sponsor Communication Arts jcrobinson@spsmail.org
Slone Mr. Daniel Slone, Daniel Teacher Social Studies dgslone@spsmail.org
Tyler Ms. Brenda Tyler, Brenda Attendance Secretary (A-K) Attendance bktyler@spsmail.org
Sutton Mr. Allen Sutton, Allen Teacher / Debate Coach Communication Arts amsutton@spsmail.org
Stieb Ms. Iceley Stieb, Iceley At Risk, MO Op / Head Coach - Volleyball At Risk imstieb@spsmail.org
Temple Mrs. Jamie Jo Temple, Jamie Jo Counselor A-D Counseling jjtemple@spsmail.org
Thomas Mrs. Dusty Thomas, Dusty Teacher Drama ddthomas@spsmail.org
Verhofstadt Ms. Kirsten Verhofstadt, Kirsten Teacher Science kwverhofstadt@spsmail.org
Kelly Mr Brad Kelly, Brad Teacher Communication Arts bkelly@spsmail.org
Parrigon Mr. Justin Parrigon, Justin Counselor S-Z Counseling jdparrigon@spsmail.org
Wilson Ms. Dina Wilson, Dina Teacher Special Education dlwilson@spsmail.org
Vinyard Mr. Ben Vinyard, Ben Teacher Math blvinyard@spsmail.org
Kugler Mr. Mark Kugler, Mark Teacher Tech Ed mjkugler@spsmail.org
Petree Ms. Emma Petree, Emma Special Ed Paraprofessional Special Education enpetree@spsmail.org
Brown Mrs. Courtney Brown, Courtney Learning Support Specialist SPS Academic Support crbrown@spsmail.org
Nelson Mr. Brandon Nelson, Brandon Teacher Social Studies bpnelson@spsmail.org
Ogle Mrs. Payton Ogle, Payton Social Worker Social Worker pogle@spsmail.org
Scheibe Mrs. Erin Scheibe, Erin Assistant Principal P-Z Administration evscheibe@spsmail.org
Oberdieck Ms. Christiana Oberdieck, Christiana Teacher Art christianaoberdieck@spsmail.org
Fillingham Mr. Josh Fillingham, Josh Teacher Communication Arts jjfillingham@spsmail.org
Alford Ms. Katie Alford, Katie Teacher Science knalford@spsmail.org
Hosp Ms. Ryleigh Hosp, Ryleigh Teacher FACS ehosp@spsmail.org
Cole Mrs. Rachel Cole, Rachel Teacher FACS rcole@spsmail.org
Johnson Mrs. Nikki Johnson, Nikki Teacher / FACS Department Head FACS cnjohnson@spsmail.org
Knapp Ms. Katy Knapp, Katy Teacher / ELD Foreign Language kjknapp@spsmail.org
Jones Mr. Evan Jones, Evan ISS/Online Placeholder edjones@spsmail.org
Hudson Mrs. Pamela Hudson, Pamela Teacher Communication Arts pmhudson@spsmail.org
Muench Mr. Robert Muench, Robert Teacher Communication Arts rpmuench@spsmail.org
Wake Mrs. Crystal Wake, Crystal Teacher Science cgwake@spsmail.org
Black Ms. Bailey Black, Bailey Teacher Science bablackmann@spsmail.org
Sherrell Mrs. Emma Sherrell, Emma Counselor E-K Counseling eksherrell@spsmail.org
Grega Mr. Austin Grega, Austin Orchestra Teacher Instrumental Music agrega@spsmail.org
Powell Mr. Matt Powell, Matt Teacher / Head Girls Basketball Coach PE/Health mmpowell@spsmail.org
McNair Ms. Heather McNair, Heather Teacher Science hmcnair@spsmail.org
Thompson Ms. April Thompson, April Teacher Science arthompson@spsmail.org
Patton Ms. Linda Patton, Linda Teacher Science lindapatton@spsmail.org
Barry Mrs. Makayla Barry, Makayla Teacher / FFA Advisor Tech Ed mrbarry@spsmail.org
Rohrer Mrs. Kristin Rohrer, Kristin Nurse Health Services klrohrer@spsmail.org